Chauffeured transfers in Palm Springs · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Palm Springs with the fare shown first
Palm Springs arranges pre-booked transfers in Palm Springs (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Palm Springs, each with its page
- Town Center & Hahnfrom US$69.7832 min
- Town Center at Hahnfrom US$70.2632 min
- Palm Desert VA Clinicfrom US$80.7431 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Palm Springs requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Palm Springs and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Palm Springs
US$69.78
the cheapest route
32 min
Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Town Center & Hahn
Prices by route
Guide prices in Palm Springs, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Town Center & Hahn30.3 km · 32 minUS$69.78from
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Town Center at Hahn30.6 km · 32 minUS$70.26from
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Palm Desert VA Clinic37.4 km · 31 minUS$80.74from
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Keith G. Tokuhara, MD | Desert Vision Center37.8 km · 31 minUS$81.38from
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Indus Medical Associates38 km · 31 minUS$81.70from
- Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern California41.1 km · 34 minUS$87.86from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Town Center & Hahn | 30.3 km | 32 min | US$69.78 | See details |
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Town Center at Hahn | 30.6 km | 32 min | US$70.26 | See details |
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Palm Desert VA Clinic | 37.4 km | 31 min | US$80.74 | See details |
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Keith G. Tokuhara, MD | Desert Vision Center | 37.8 km | 31 min | US$81.38 | See details |
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Indus Medical Associates | 38 km | 31 min | US$81.70 | See details |
| Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport → Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern California | 41.1 km | 34 min | US$87.86 | See details |
Where we take you in Palm Springs
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Palm Springs International Airport
from US$105.54Airport
3400 E Tahquitz Canyon Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
See prices and book →Hemet-Ryan Airport-HMT
from US$141.78Airport
4710 W Stetson Ave, Hemet, CA 92545
See prices and book →Jacqueline Cochran Regional Airport
from US$69.78Airport
56-850 Higgins Dr, Thermal, CA 92274
See prices and book →B St at Buddy Rogers
from US$93.38Station
Cathedral City, CA 92234, USA
See prices and book →Palm Springs
from US$115.86Station
North Indian Canyon Drive and, Palm Springs Station Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
See prices and book →Town Center & Hahn
from US$69.78Station
Palm Desert, CA 92260, USA
See prices and book →Town Center at Hahn
from US$70.26Station
44449 Towne Center Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260
See prices and book →West at Pierson
from US$122.26Station
Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240, USA
See prices and book →DaVita Cathedral City Dialysis
from US$92.82Hospital
30885 Date Palm Dr, Cathedral City, CA 92234
See prices and book →DaVita Palm Springs Dialysis
from US$111.14Hospital
1061 N Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
See prices and book →Desert Regional Medical Center
from US$111.06Hospital
1150 N Indian Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
See prices and book →Eisenhower Dermatology Center - Kelly Medical Arts Building
from US$110.98Hospital
1080 N Indian Canyon Dr Unit 200, Palm Springs, CA 92262
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Palm Springs?
In Palm Springs and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Palm Springs centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Palm SpringsDrive with Palm Springs in Palm Springs
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Palm Springs?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Palm Springs?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Palm Springs?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Palm Springs, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car